SHOW RESULTS - SW'07 SP SC (N) HONEYHEART'S PRETTY SCARY SILVER FAIRY JW DVM DSM







Photo: M.Myrland
SHOW MERITS:
- 1 Best of the Best (BOB)
- 29 Best in Show (BIS)
- 39 Nominations (NOM)
- 36 Best in Variety (BIV)

- Supreme Premier 2012
- Distinguished Show Merit (DSM) 2010  
- Distinguished Variety Merit
(DVM) 2010
- Supreme Champion 2009
- Scandinavian Winner 2007
- Junior Winner 2007

- Best Club Cat neuter in RORAK 2011
- Best Club Cat kitten & junior in RORAK 2007
- Årets Nykomling Birmasällskapet (Sweden) 2007
- NM Maskekatt no. 2 All breeds 2007

- Cat of the year 2011 no.1 Neuter in NRR, RORAK and Norske Birmavenner (NBV)
- Cat of the year 2011 no.2 total in category 2 in NRR
- Cat of the year 2011 no.3 in Birmasällskapet (Sweden)
- Cat of the year 2010 no. 1 total in category 2 in NRR
- Cat of the year 2010 no.1 Neuter in NRR, RORAK and Norske Birmavenner (NBV)
- Cat of the year 2010 no.3 in Birmasällskapet (Sweden)
- Cat of the year 2009 no.4 Birman Adult in NRR and Norske Birmavenner (NBV)

- Cat of the year 2008 no.1 Birman Adult in NRR and Norske Birmavenner (NBV)
- Cat of the year 2007 no.4 Adult in Birmasällskapet (Sweden)
- Cat of the year 2007 no.1 Kitten/junior in Birmasällskapet (Sweden)
- Cat of the year 2007 no.3 Birman Adult in NRR and Norske Birmavenner (NBV)
- Cat of the year 2007 no.3 Kitten & junior in NRR and no.2 in Norske Birmavenner (NBV)


Date 

Club

Class

Judge

Results

18.03.2012 NORAK 2 Sebastian Pruchinak (PL) HP, BIV, NOM, BIS
17.03.2012 NORAK 4 Raymond Sæthre (N) SUPREME PREMIER, BIV, NOM, BIS
11.12.2011 ADELKATTEN 4 Lene glem (DK) CAPS, NOM, BIS
10.12.2011 ADLEKATTEN 4 Charles Spijker (NL) CAPS, NOM, BIS
06.11.2011 NORAK 4 Yan Roca-Folch (FR) CAPS, BIV, NOM, BIS
05.11.2011 NORAK 4 Kristiina Rautio (FIN) CAPS, BIV, NOM, BIS
23.10.2011 BURAK 4 Christin Kvale Lütken (N) CAPS, BIV, NOM, BIS
22.10.2011 BURAK 4 Leslie Morgan Blythte (AUS) CAPS, NOM, BIS
02.10.2011 ØSTFOLDKATTEN 4 Ulrika Olsson (S) EX2
01.10.2011 ØSTFOLDKATTEN 4 Gerardo Guzman (SP) CAPS
03.07.2011 AGDERKATTEN 4 Grazyna L.Malaga (PL) CAPS, NOM
02.7.2011 AGDERKATTEN 4 Robert Lubrano (F) CAPS
15.05.2011 BILLINGSBYGDENS KATTKLUBB 4 Britt Maria Pedersen (S) CAPS
14.05.2011 BILLINGSBYGDENS KATTKLUBB 6 Anne Køhn (DK) GRAND INTERNTIONAL PREMIER, NOM
12.03.2011 NORAK 6 Jørgen Billing (DK) CAGPIB
12.12.2010 ADELKATTEN 6 Magdalene Kudra (PL) CAGPIB, BIV, NOM, BIS
11.12.2010 ADELKATTEN 6 Bette Lind (DK) CAGPIB, NOM, BIS
03.10.2010 BURAK 6 Karina Bjuran (N) CAGPIB, BIV, NOM, BIS
02.10.2010 BURAK 6 Tellervo Kaas (FIN) CAGPIB, BIV
26.09.2010 VERAK 6 Karina Bjuran (N) CAGPIB, BIV, NOM, BIS
25.09.2010 VERAK 6 Vanda Marija Godek (SL) CAGPIB
18.07.2010 Järva Kattklubb 8 Åsa Hammarlund (S) INTERNATIONAL PREMIER
17.07.2010 Järva Kattklubb 8 Veikko Saarela (FIN) CAPIB, BIV, NOM, BIS
19.06.2010 Adelkatten 8 Karina Bjuran (N) CAPIB, BIV, NOM
23.05.2010 Smaalenene 10 Raymond Sæthre (N) PREMIER, NOM, BIS, DISTINGUISHED SHOW MERIT (DSM)
02.05.2010 LIRAK 10 Charles Spijker (NL) CAP, BIV, NOM, BIS
01.05.2010 LIRAK 10 Raymond Sæthre (N) CAP, BIV, NOM, BIS, DISTINGUISHED VARIETY MERIT (DVM)
01.11.2009 Västsvenska Kattklubben 3 Jørgen Frithiof (S) SUPREME CHAMPION, BIV
31.11.2009 Västsvenska Kattklubben 3 Marie Westerlund (S) CACS, BIV

18.10.2009

Østfoldkatten

3

Jørgen Frithiof (S)

CACS, BIV

17.10.2009

Østfoldkatten

3

Raymond Sæthre (N)

CACS, BIV TOT, NOM, BIS

04.10.2009

BURAK

3

Albert Kurkowski (PL)

CACS, BIV-TOT

03.10.2009

BURAK

3

Rolf Voeringer (SZ)

CACS

19.07.2009

KKMN

3

Charles Spijker (NL)

CACS, BIV, NOM

18.07.2009

KKMN

3

Karl Preiss (AT)

CACS, BIV

03.05.2009

LIRAK

3

Anne Veland (AUS)

CACS

02.05.2009

LIRAK

3

Vesna Riznar-Resetic (HR)

CACS, NOM

28.09.2008

VERAK

3

Anne Veland (AUS)

CACE, NOM

27.09.2008

VERAK

5

Nurit Pahl (IZ)

GRAND INT. CHAMPION, BIV TOT, NOM, BIS

17.08.2008

SØRAK

5

Bette Lind (DK)

GAGCIB, NOM

16.08.2008

SØRAK

5

Karl Preiss (AT)

CAGCIB, BIV TOT, NOM, BIS

15.06.2008

Webkatten

5

Anne Gro Edstrøm (N)

CAGCIB

14.06.2008

Webkatten

5

Alva Uddin (S)

CAGCIB, BIV TOT, NOM

25.05.2008

Vestkystkatten

5

Anne Gro Edstrøm (N)

CAGCIB, BIV TOT, NOM, BIS

24.05.2008

Vestkystkatten

5

Cristina Kowalczuk (IT)

CAGCIB, BIV TOT, NOM

27.04.2008

Perserkatten

5

Maud O. Johansson (S)

CAGCIB, BIV

26.04.2008

Perserkatten

7

Annelie Persson (S)

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION, BIV

03.11.2007

BURAK

7

Karl Preiss (A)

CACIB, NOM, BIS

07.10.2007

RORAK

7

Henry Hornell (N)

CACIB, NOM, BIS

06.10.2007

RORAK

9

Geir Edvardsen (N)

CHAMPION, NOM, BIS

30.09.2007

Østfoldkatten

9

Raymond Sæthre (N)

CAC, BIV TOT

29.09.2007

Østfoldkatten

9

Maud O. Johansson (S)

CAC, BIV TOT

10.06.2007

Smaalenene

11

Raymond Sæthre (N)

EX1, BIV TOT

03.06.2007

SWS 

11

Charles S. Schukin (NL)

EX1, BIV TOT, NOM, BIS, SCANDINAVIAN WINNER (SW)

20.05.2007

PERSERKATTEN

12

Marie Westerlund (S)

EX1, BIV, NOM, BIS, JUNIOR WINNER (JW)

19.05.2007

PERSERKATTEN

12

Asse Nissen (DK)

EX1, BIV, NOM, BIS

29.04.2007

JÆRKATTEN

12

Charles Spijker (NL)

EX1, BIV TOT, NOM, BIS, BOB "KONGEKATT 2007"  

28.04.2007

JÆRKATTEN

12

Anne Veland (N)

EX1, BIV TOT, NOM, BIS, NO.2 "NM MASKEKATT"

22.04.2007

NORAK

12

Joelle M. Pillonel (CH)

EX1, BIV TOT, NOM

21.04.2007

NORAK

12

Fabio Brambilla (IT)

EX1, NOM, BIS