OUR PREVIOUS CATS (lives with friends)

IC (N) Marvilla's White Diamond

SBI c - female - bloodtype Bb

Born: 27.06.2010
Titles: International Champion
Nickname: "Diamond"

Sire: CH (N) Honeyheart's Quicksilver, SBI a
Dam: IC DK*Nuance's Oriental Beauty, SBI c
Breeder: (N) Marvilla's Hellig Birma

Show merits:
1 BIS - 7 NOM - 5 BIV

PEDIGREE - SHOW - GALLERY 
LIVES WITH FRIENDS

Diamond lives together with Bjørg in Ålgård.



CH (N) Honeyheart's Quicksilver
SBI a - neuter male - bloodtype Ab

Born: 22.11.2008
Titles: Champion
Nickname: "Basse"

Sire: GIC (N) Lykkeweiler's It's Showtime!, SBI c
Dam: SW'07 SP SC (N) Honeyheart's Pretty Scary
         Silver Fairy JW DVM DSM, SBI a

Breeder: (N) Honeyheart's Hellig Birma


Show merits: 1 BIS - 4 NOM - 8 BIV    

PEDIGREE - SHOW
LIVES WITH FRIENDS


He is the father of our sweet princess
(N) Marvilla's White Diamond, and he is also son of  SW'07 GIP SC (N) Honeyheart's Pretty Scary Silver Fairy JW DVM DSM .

IP IC (N) Honeyheart's Commander in Chief

SBI b - neuter male - bloodtype Bb

Born: 05.04.2006
Title: International Premier and International Champion
Nickname: "Chocco and Chocoboy"

Sire:
IC S*Rawalpindi's Zagamon on my mind, SBI a
Dam: IC (N) Iboya's Amazing Daniella, SBI n
Breeder: (N) Honeyheart's Hellig Birma
Owner: Monica Eriksen

Show merits: 5 BIS - 9 NOM - 1 BIV - 3 BOB category II

PEDIGREE - SHOW
LIVES WITH FRIENDS

Chocco returned from Danmark in february 2008, and has lived with Monica since that.

He lives toghether with Basse.

He is the grand father of (N) Marvilla's White Diamond.
     
 

IC (N) Honeyheart's Funky Medina

SBI a - neuter female - bloodtype Ab

Born: 10.11.2007
Title: International Champion
Nickname: "Medina"

Sire: IP EC (N) Honeyheart's Twisted Logic JW, SBI a
Dam: GIC S*Saphire Extreme Burning Love, SBI a
Breeder: (N) Honeyheart's Hellig Birma
Owner: Kathrine Fossby-Andersen

Show merits: 3 BIS - 5 NOM - 2 BIV

PEDIGREE - SHOW

LIVES WITH FRIENDS

Medina lives together with friends in Oslo.

She is the mother of the (N) Honeyheart's New York litter that was born in april 2009.
 
 

PR (N) Honeyheart's Gossip Girl  

SBI c - neuter female - bloodtype Ab or Aa

Born: 07.04.2009
Title: Premier
Nickname: "Gossip"

Sire: GIC (N) Lykkewiler's It's Showtime!, SBI c
Dam: IC (N) Honeyheart's Funky Medina, SBI a
Breeder: (N) Honeyheart's Hellig Birma
Owners: Kathrine Fossby-Andersen

Show merits: 9 NOM - 3 BIV

PEDIGREE - SHOW

LIVES WITH FRIENDS

Gossip Girl lives with friends in Oslo, and together with her mother IC (N) Honeyheart's Funky Medina.