IN LOVING MEMORY

IC (N) Iboya's Amazing Daniella  

SBI n - neuter female - bloodtype Ab

Born: 05.12.2003 - 12.05.2016


Title: International Champion
Nickname: "Macy"

Sire: EP CH SW'04 Scott of Sembelance(N) DSM, SBI a
Dam: CH S*FeèNacattas Cimberly, SBI n
Breeder: (N) Iboya`s Hellig Birma

Show merits: 1 BIS - 2 BOX - 4 NOM - 6 BIV - 1 BOB in category II

PEDIGREE - SHOW - GALLERY 



            We miss you Bini!

GIC S* Saphire Extreme Burning Love  

SBI a - neuter female - bloodtype Ab

Born: 16.11.2004 - 12.02.2010

Title: Grand International Champion
Nickname: "Bini"

Sire: IC Shakandah Aussie Extreme (AUS), SBI b
Dam: GIC S*Saphire Extreme Eternal Summer, SBI n21

Breeder: S*Saphire Extreme Helig Birma

Show merits: 1 BIS - 7 NOM - 4 BIV 

PEDIGREE - SHOW

She was the mother of litters 2, 3, 4 and 5.

 


Remember me

Do not shed tears when I have gone
but smile instead because I have lived.

Do not shut your eyes and pray to God that I’ll come back
but open your eyes and see all that I have left behind.

I know your heart will be empty because you cannot see me
but still I want you to be full of the love we shared.

You can turn your back on tomorrow and live only for yesterday
or you can be happy for tomorrow because of what happened
between us yesterday.

You can remember me and grieve that I have gone
or you can cherish my memory and let it live on.

You can cry and lose yourself
become distraught and turn your back on the world
or you can do what I want -
smile, wipe away the tears, learn to love again and go on.

Poem by David Harkins